2018 WINNERS

 

FOOD & DRINK DESTINATION OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Sussex Chamber of Commerce

Winner: Pascere
Finalist: Fatto a Mano
Finalist: Hilton Brighton Metropole

 

GREEN BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Green Growth Platform

Winner: Brighton & Hove Energy Services Cooperative
Highly Commended: Bright Green Homes
Finalist: Green Mop Ltd

 

BUSINESS IN THE COMMUNITY

Sponsored by Heart

Winner: Hilton Brighton Metropole
Finalist: Brighton & Hove Buses
Finalist: Legal & General

 

START-UP OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by British Airways i360

Winner: Oliver’s Brighton
Finalist: 23Digital
Finalist: Slurps

 

BEST INDEPENDENT RETAILER

Sponsored by Churchill Square

Winner: Kellie Miller Arts
Finalist: The Float Spa
Finalist: ODM UK

 

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AWARD

Sponsored by Quantuma

Winner: Cardens Accountants
Finalist: Brightec
Finalist: Search Seven

 

INNOVATION IN BUSINESS

Sponsored by University of Brighton

Winner: Ignitho Technologies
Highly Commended: Ocasta
Finalist: Control Freq

 

CORPORATE FUNDRAISER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Rockinghorse

Winner: Search Seven
Finalist: Domestic and General
Finalist: The Grand Brighton

 

CHAMBER MEMBER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Brighton & Hove Chamber of Commerce

Winner: Cardens Accountants
Highly Commended: Plus Accounting
Finalist: Creative Bloom

 

BEST CUSTOMER SERVICE

Sponsored by Red7

Winner: The Old Ship
Finalist: BagelMan
Finalist: Oliver’s Brighton

 

EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Ten2Two

Winner: The Student Room Group
Finalist: Clarity Environmental
Finalist: Searches UK

 

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Client Prive

Winner: Haybury
Highly Commended: Paxton Access
Finalist: Gamification+

 

SME BUSINESS OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by Hilton, Sharp & Clarke

Winner: Pragmatic
Finalist: Cardens Accountants
Finalist: Loch Associates Group

 

BUSINESSPERSON OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by NatWest

Winner: Steve Kerassitis (Haybury)
Highly Commended: James Dempster (Cobb Digital)
Finalist: Kathy Caton (Brighton Gin)

 

COMPANY OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by DMH Stallard 

Winner: Paxton Access
Finalist: Bird & Blend Tea Co
Finalist: TSS Facilities

 

OUTSTANDING BRIGHTONIAN
Winner: Norman Cook

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Winner: Caraline Brown

 

Thank you to our Sponsors

© Platinum Event Management Ltd

Web maintenance sebdigital